Privacy Policy

Your Privacy is Important to Us

PRIVACY POLICY

Dynamic Planning & Response, LLC (“DP&R” or the “Company”) is committed to protecting the privacy of your information. This Privacy Policy describes DP&R’s information practices.

1. WEB SITES COVERED

This Privacy Statement covers the information practices of Web sites that link to this Privacy Statement: https://www.dynapnr.com (collectively referred to as “DP&R’s Web sites” or “the Company’s Web sites”). No personal information collected is ever downloaded to the media players through the service.

DP&R’s Web sites may contain links to other Web sites. DP&R is not responsible for the information practices or the content of such other Web sites. The Company encourages you to review the privacy statements of other Web sites to understand their information practices.

2. PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTED

DP&R offers a variety of services that are collectively referred to as the “Service.” DP&R collects information from individuals who visit the Company’s Web sites (“Visitors”) and individuals who register to use the Service (“Customers”).

When expressing an interest in obtaining additional information about the Service or registering to use the Service, DP&R requires you to provide the Company with contact information, such as name, company name, address, phone number, and email address (“Required Contact Information”). When purchasing the Service, DP&R requires you to provide the Company with financial qualification and billing information, such as billing name and address, and the number of employees within the organization (“Billing Information”). DP&R may also ask you to provide additional information, such as company annual revenues, number of employees, or industry (“Optional Information”). Required Contact Information, Billing Information, and Optional Information are referred to collectively as “Data about DP&R Customers.”

As you navigate the Company’s Web sites, DP&R may also collect information through the use of commonly-used information-gathering tools, such as cookies and Web beacons (“Web Site Navigational Information”). Web Site Navigational Information includes standard information from your Web browser (such as browser type and browser language), your Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, and the actions you take on the Company’s Web sites (such as the Web pages viewed and the links clicked).

3. USE OF INFORMATION COLLECTED

The Company uses Data about DP&R Customers to perform the services requested. For example, if you fill out a “Contact Us” Web form, the Company will use the information provided to contact you about your interest in the Service.

The Company may also use Data about DP&R Customers for marketing purposes. For example, the Company may use information you provide to contact you to further discuss your interest in DP&R, the Service, and to send you information regarding the Company and its partners, such as information about promotions or events.

DP&R uses Web Site Navigational Information to operate and improve the Company’s Web sites. The Company may also use Web Site Navigational Information in combination with Data about DP&R Customers to provide personalized information about the Company.

4. WEB SITE NAVIGATIONAL INFORMATION

DP&R uses commonly-used information-gathering tools, such as cookies and Web beacons, to collect information as you navigate the Company’s Web sites (“Web Site Navigational Information”). This section describes the types of Web Site Navigational Information the Company may collect and how the Company may use this information.

Cookies

DP&R uses cookies to make interactions with the Company’s Web sites easy and meaningful. When you visit one of the Company’s Web sites, DP&R’s servers send a cookie to your computer. Standing alone, cookies do not personally identify you. They merely recognize your Web browser. Unless you choose to identify yourself to DP&R, either by responding to a promotional offer, opening an account, or filling out a Web form (such as a “Contact Us” Web form), you remain anonymous to the Company.

There are two types of cookies: session-based and persistent-based. Session cookies exist only during one session. They disappear from your computer when you close your browser software or turn off your computer. Persistent cookies remain on your computer after you close your browser or turn off your computer.

If you have chosen to identify yourself to DP&R, the Company uses session cookies containing encrypted information to allow the Company to uniquely identify you. Each time you log into the Service, a session cookie containing an encrypted, unique identifier that is tied to your account is placed your browser. These session cookies allow the Company to uniquely identify you when you are logged into the Service and to process your online transactions and requests. Session cookies are required to use the Service. DP&R uses persistent cookies that only the Company can read and use to identify browsers that have previously visited the Company’s Web sites.

When you provide the Company with personal information, a unique identifier is assigned you. This unique identifier is associated with a persistent cookie that the Company places on your Web browser. The Company is especially careful about the security and confidentiality of the information stored in persistent cookies. For example, the Company does not store account numbers or passwords in persistent cookies. If you disable your Web browser’s ability to accept cookies, you will be able to navigate the Company’s Web sites, but you will not be able to successfully use the Service.

DP&R may use information from session and persistent cookies in combination with Data about DP&R Customers to provide you with information about the Company and the Service.

Web Beacons

DP&R uses Web beacons alone or in conjunction with cookies to compile information about Customers and Visitors’ usage of the Company’s Web sites and interaction with emails from the Company. Web beacons are clear electronic images that can recognize certain types of information on your computer, such as cookies, when you viewed a particular Web site tied to the Web beacon, and a description of a Web site tied to the Web beacon. For example, DP&R may place Web beacons in marketing emails that notify the Company when you click on a link in the email that directs you to one of the Company’s Web sites. DP&R uses Web beacons to operate and improve the Company’s Web sites and email communications. DP&R may use information from Web beacons in combination with Data about DP&R Customers to provide you with information about the Company and the Service.

IP Addresses

When you visit DP&R’s Web sites, the Company collects your Internet Protocol (“IP”) addresses to track and aggregate non-personally identifiable information. For example, DP&R uses IP addresses to monitor the regions from which Customers and Visitors navigate the Company’s Web sites. DP&R also collects IP addresses from Customers whey they log into the Service as part of the Company’s “Identity Confirmation” and “IP Range Restrictions” security features.

Third Party Cookies

From time-to-time, DP&R engages third parties to track and analyze non-personally identifiable usage and volume statistical information from individuals who visit the Company’s Web sites. DP&R may also use other third-party cookies to track the performance of Company advertisements. The information provided to third parties does not include personal information, but this information may be reassociated with personal information after the Company receives it. This Privacy Statement does not cover the use of third party cookies.

5. PUBLIC FORUMS, REFER A FRIEND, AND CUSTOMER TESTIMONIALS

DP&R may provide bulletin boards, blogs, or chat rooms on the Company’s Web sites. Any personally identifiable information you choose to submit in such a forum may be read, collected, or used by others who visit these forums, and may be used to send you unsolicited messages. DP&R is not responsible for the personally identifiable information you choose to submit in these forums. Customers and Visitors may elect to use the Company’s referral service to inform friends about the Company’s Web sites. When using the referral service, the Company requests the friend’s name and email address. DP&R will automatically send the friend a one-time email inviting him or her to visit the Company’s Web sites. DP&R does not store this information. DP&R may post a list of Customers and testimonials on the Company’s Web sites that contain information such as Customer names and titles. DP&R obtains the consent of each Customer prior to posting any information on such a list or posting testimonials.

6. COMMUNICATIONS PREFERENCES

DP&R offers Customers and Visitors who provide contact information a means to choose how the Company uses the information provided. You may manage your receipt of marketing and non-transactional communications by clicking on the “unsubscribe” link located on the bottom of the Company’s marketing emails. Additionally, you may send a request specifying your communications preferences to info@dynapnr.com. Customers cannot opt out of receiving transactional emails related to their account with DP&R or the Service.

7. CORRECTING AND UPDATING YOUR INFORMATION

Customers may update or change their registration information by editing their user or organization record. To update this information, please email info@dynapnr.com or call (844)396-2767.

8. SECURITY

DP&R uses robust security measures to protect Customer Data from unauthorized access, maintain data accuracy, and help ensure the appropriate use of Customer Data. When the Service is accessed using regularly updated browsers such as Google Chrome, Microsoft Edge, Safari, and Firefox, Secure Socket Layer (“SSL”) technology protects Customer Data using both server authentication and data encryption. These technologies help ensure that Customer Data is safe, secure, and only available to the Customer to whom the information belongs and those to whom the Customer has granted access. DP&R also implements an advanced security method based on dynamic data and encoded session identifications, and the Company hosts its Web sites in a secure server environment that uses firewalls and other advanced technology to prevent interference or access from outside intruders. DP&R also offers enhanced security features within the Service that permit Customers to configure security settings to the level they deem necessary. Because the Company uses the Service to maintain Data about DP&R Customers, this information is secured in the same manner as described above for Customer Data.

9. COPPA (CHILDREN ONLINE PRIVACY PROTECTION ACT)

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under 13, the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, the nation’s consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children’s privacy and safety online. We do not specifically market to children under 13 years of age.

10. FAIR INFORMATION PRACTICES

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur: we will notify the users via email within 7 business days.

We also agree to the Individual Redress Principle, which requires that individuals have a right to pursue legally enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or government agencies to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

11. CAN SPAM ACT

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

We collect your email address in order to:

  • Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions.
  • Process orders and to send information and updates pertaining to orders.
  • We may also send you additional information related to your product and/or service.
  • Market to our mailing list or continue to send emails to our clients after the original transaction has occurred.

To be in accordance with CANSPAM we agree to the following:

  • NOT use false or misleading subjects or email addresses.
  • Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way.
  • Include the physical address of our business or site headquarters.
  • Monitor third-party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used.
  • Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly.
  • Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email.

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us by following the instructions at the bottom of each email and we will promptly remove you from all correspondence.

12. CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY STATEMENT

DP&R reserves the right to change this Privacy Statement in its reasonable discretion from time to time.

13. CONTACTING US

Questions regarding this Privacy Statement or the information practices of the Company’s Web sites should be directed to Dynamic Planning & Response, LLC, PO Box 256626, Honolulu, HI 96825.